Friday, January 18, 2008

South Carolina Elections Are UNCONSTITUTIONAL!?!

South Carolina Elections Are Unconstitutional! Article II, section 1, of the Constitution of South Carolina states:

"the ballots shall not be counted in secret."

No more need to refer to case law, evidence, or logic to argue against secret vote counting, at least in South Carolina. But, will any of the candidates take action to demand change?

Please read this story and be sure to watch and share this video by Jim Condit, Jr. below:

South Carolina, Super Tuesday, and Ron Paul

read more | digg story

No comments: